U-14 Boys

WEEK 1
Saturday, December 8
4:30 Matadors 1   United 0
5:25 NBK 9   Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 4
6:20 El Classico Uno 4   NTH Classic 2 3
7:15 NTH Royal 1   5 Stripes 11
8:10 Mays Strikers 6   Club Futbol Art 7
9:05 Fireballs 13   Junior Jackets 1
WEEK 2
Saturday, December 15
4:30 NTH Classic 2 3   Matadors 6
5:25 NTH Royal 5   Junior Jackets 4
6:20 Mays Strikers 2   NBK 9
7:15 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 6   United 5
8:10 El Classico Uno 0   Fireballs 8
9:05 Club Futbol Art 5   5 Stripes 2
WEEK 3
Saturday, January 5
4:30 Fireballs 10   Mays Strikers 2
5:25 NTH Classic 2 0   5 Stripes 11
6:20 Matadors 12   Junior Jackets 1
7:15 Club Futbol Art 6   NBK 6
8:10 NTH Royal 1   United 10
9:05 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 3   El Classico Uno 4
WEEK 4
Saturday, January 12
4:30 Junior Jackets 0   5 Stripes 13
5:25 El Classico Uno 11   United 4
6:20 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 0   Club Futbol Art 9
7:15 NTH Classic 2 0   Fireballs 16
8:10 NBK 5   Matadors 2
9:05 Mays Strikers 7   NTH Royal 3
WEEK 5
Saturday, January 19
4:30 NTH Royal 0   NBK 13
5:25 Fireballs 8   Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 3
6:20 NTH Classic 2 3   Mays Strikers 6
7:15 Matadors 3   El Classico Uno 0
8:10 Club Futbol Art 12   Junior Jackets 0
9:05 United 4   5 Stripes 10
WEEK 6
Saturday, January 26
4:30 Matadors 1   Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 4
5:25 Club Futbol Art 7   United 1
6:20 Fireballs 7   5 Stripes 1
7:15 El Classico Uno 4   Mays Strikers 6
8:10 NTH Classic 2 3   NTH Royal 3
9:05 NBK 7   Junior Jackets 4
WEEK 7
Saturday, February 2
4:30 NTH Classic 2 0   NBK 4
5:25 Matadors 4   5 Stripes 3
6:20 El Classico Uno 7   NTH Royal 1
7:15 United 9   Junior Jackets 5
8:10 Mays Strikers 3   Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 10
9:05 Club Futbol Art 0   Fireballs 6

Playoff Games

Week 8
Saturday, February 9
*** Playoffs ***
 3:00 #7 Mays Strikersvs. #12 Junior Jackets Winner = A1
 3:30 #5 5 Stripesvs. #11 NTH Classic 2 Winner = A2
 4:00 #4 Matadorsvs. #9 United Winner = B1
 4:30 #3 Club Futbol Artvs. #8 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Winner = B2
 5:00 #1 Fireballsvs. A1 Winner = C1
 5:30 #2 NBKvs. A2 Winner = C2
 6:00 B1vs. C1 Winner = Finalist 1
 6:30 B2vs. C2 Winner = Finalist 2
 7:00 Finalist 1vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Fireballs 7 0 0 101
NBK 6 0 1 95
Club Futbol Art 5 1 1 81
Matadors 5 2 0 71
5 Stripes 4 3 0 64
El Classico Uno 4 3 0 60
Mays Strikers 3 4 0 53
Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 3 4 0 52
United 2 5 0 41
NTH Royal 1 5 1 28
NTH Classic 2 0 6 1 17
Junior Jackets 0 7 0 14

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win