Div II Men's Amateur

WEEK 1
Sunday, January 24
5:35 King Roof 4   Wolfpack 8
6:30 Phoenix 4   Flamingos 4
7:25 Arsenal 5   Revolution FC 6
8:20 Super 11 9   Atlanta Elite Jr 2
9:15 La Celeste 4   4K 1
10:10 Manhatttan FC 4   Atlas 0
WEEK 2
Sunday, January 31
5:35 4K 2   Atlanta Elite Jr 3
6:30 Super 11 10   Atlas 3
7:25 La Celeste 1   Phoenix 1
8:20 Flamingos 2   Wolfpack 7
9:15 Arsenal 8   Manhatttan FC 4
10:10 Revolution FC 5   King Roof 6
WEEK 3
Sunday, February 7
5:35 Manhatttan FC 6   La Celeste 2
6:30 Revolution FC 0   Atlanta Elite Jr 4
7:25 King Roof 0   Atlas 4
8:20 4K 3   Phoenix 2
9:15 Super 11 5   Wolfpack 3
10:10 Flamingos 0   Arsenal 4
WEEK 4
Sunday, February 14
5:35 Atlas 1   Atlanta Elite Jr 6
6:30 Arsenal 3   Wolfpack 6
7:25 Flamingos 2   4K 7
8:20 Revolution FC 5   Manhatttan FC 4
9:15 Phoenix 2   King Roof 3
10:10 La Celeste 2   Super 11 6
WEEK 5
Sunday, February 21
5:35 Super 11 6   Phoenix 3
6:30 Manhatttan FC 7   Flamingos 6
7:25 Revolution FC 13   La Celeste 4
8:20 King Roof 3   Arsenal 5
9:15 4K 2   Atlas 7
10:10 Wolfpack 6   Atlanta Elite Jr 2
WEEK 6
Sunday, February 28
5:35 King Roof 3   Flamingos 5
6:30 4K 3   Wolfpack 3
7:25 Manhatttan FC 1   Atlanta Elite Jr 11
8:20 Arsenal 2   La Celeste 4
9:15 Revolution FC 2   Super 11 3
10:10 Phoenix 3   Atlas 4
WEEK 7
Sunday, March 7
5:35 Revolution FC vs. Phoenix
6:30 King Roof vs. Atlanta Elite Jr
7:25 Arsenal vs. Super 11
8:20 Wolfpack vs. Atlas
9:15 La Celeste vs. Flamingos
10:10 4K vs. Manhatttan FC
WEEK 8
Sunday, March 14
5:35 Arsenal vs. 4K
6:30 La Celeste vs. Atlas
7:25 Manhatttan FC vs. Phoenix
8:20 King Roof vs. Super 11
9:15 Flamingos vs. Atlanta Elite Jr
10:10 Wolfpack vs. Revolution FC

Playoff Games

Week 9
Sunday, March 21
*** Playoffs ***
 5:35 Seed #6vs. Seed #7 Winner = A1
 6:05 Seed #5vs. Seed #8 Winner = A2
 6:35 Seed #4vs. Seed #9 Winner = B1
 7:05 Seed #3vs. Seed #10 Winner = B2
 7:35 Seed #1vs. A1 Winner = C1
 8:05 Seed #2vs. A2 Winner = C2
 8:35 B1vs. C1 Winner = Finalist 1
 9:05 B2vs. C2 Winner = Finalist 2
 9:35 Finalist 1vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion
 10:05 vs.  
 10:35 vs.  

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Super 11 6 0 0 83
Wolfpack 4 1 1 67
Atlanta Elite Jr 4 2 0 60
Arsenal 3 3 0 52
Manhatttan FC 3 3 0 52
Revolution FC 3 3 0 48
Atlas 3 3 0 47
La Celeste 2 3 1 42
4K 2 3 1 40
King Roof 2 4 0 37
Flamingos 1 4 1 31
Phoenix 0 4 2 25
Tie Break Notes
Arsenal beat Manhatttan FC
Arsenal scored 27 goals
Arsenal allowed 23 goals
Manhatttan FC scored 26 goals
Manhatttan FC allowed 32 goals

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win