U-14 Girls

WEEK 1
Sunday, December 9
12:35 Mustangs 1   Skeleton Crew 11
1:30 Santos Strikers 0   The Greatest Show on Turf 9
2:25 ECNL 0   Turf Queens 2
3:20 NTH '06 Blue 3   Misfits Mafia 0
4:15 NTH East 4   Marietta United 3
5:10 NTH West 1   The Bus Drivers 17
6:05 Sombrereros 15   Pitch Perfect 0
WEEK 2
Sunday, December 16
12:35 Sombrereros 23   Misfits Mafia 1
1:30 Mustangs 0   NTH '06 Blue 5
2:25 Pitch Perfect 1   Marietta United 3
3:20 Skeleton Crew 0   ECNL 14
4:15 The Bus Drivers 14   The Greatest Show on Turf 2
5:10 Santos Strikers 0   NTH East 6
6:05 NTH West 3   Turf Queens 0
WEEK 3
Sunday, January 6
12:35 Santos Strikers 1   Pitch Perfect 10
1:30 Skeleton Crew 1   NTH West 2
2:25 Mustangs 2   Sombrereros 18
3:20 The Bus Drivers 0   Turf Queens 4
4:15 ECNL 10   NTH '06 Blue 0
5:10 Marietta United 12   Misfits Mafia 1
6:05 NTH East 1   The Greatest Show on Turf 10
WEEK 4
Sunday, January 13
12:35 NTH '06 Blue 1   NTH West 2
1:30 NTH East 3   Pitch Perfect 3
2:25 Skeleton Crew 0   The Bus Drivers 9
3:20 Mustangs 2   Marietta United 6
4:15 Turf Queens 0   The Greatest Show on Turf 7
5:10 ECNL 1   Sombrereros 5
6:05 Santos Strikers 1   Misfits Mafia 3
WEEK 5
Sunday, January 20
12:35 NTH '06 Blue 0   The Bus Drivers 14
1:30 NTH West 0   Sombrereros 13
2:25 NTH East 13   Misfits Mafia 0
3:20 Pitch Perfect 1   The Greatest Show on Turf 4
4:15 Mustangs 3   Santos Strikers 3
5:10 Skeleton Crew 1   Turf Queens 4
6:05 ECNL 9   Marietta United 1
WEEK 6
Sunday, January 27
12:35 Skeleton Crew 2   The Greatest Show on Turf 9
1:30 Santos Strikers 0   ECNL 15
2:25 Pitch Perfect 8   Misfits Mafia 0
3:20 Sombrereros 8   The Bus Drivers 3
4:15 NTH West 2   Marietta United 3
5:10 Mustangs 0   NTH East 8
6:05 NTH '06 Blue 1   Turf Queens 6
WEEK 7
Sunday, February 3
12:35 ECNL 15   NTH East 2
1:30 Sombrereros 10   Turf Queens 0
2:25 The Bus Drivers 9   Marietta United 2
3:20 Santos Strikers 0   NTH West 8
4:15 Skeleton Crew 2   NTH '06 Blue 1
5:10 Misfits Mafia 0   The Greatest Show on Turf 4
6:05 Mustangs 1   Pitch Perfect 6

Playoff Games

Week 8
Sunday, February 10
*** Playoffs ***
  #10 NTH '06 Bluevs. BYE Winner = A1
 12:35 #8 Turf Queensvs. #14 Santos Strikers Winner = A2
 1:05 #4 ECNLvs. #13 Mustangs Winner = B1
 1:35 #3 The Bus Driversvs. #11 Skeleton Crew Winner = B2
 2:05 #1 Sombrererosvs. A1 Winner = C1
 2:35 #2 The Greatest Show on Turfvs. A2 Winner = C2
 3:05 B1vs. C1 Winner = Finalist 1
 3:35 B2vs. C2 Winner = Finalist 2
 4:05 Finalist 1vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Sombrereros 7 0 0 101
The Greatest Show on Turf 6 1 0 89
The Bus Drivers 5 2 0 75
ECNL 5 2 0 74
NTH East 4 2 1 70
Marietta United 4 3 0 60
NTH West 4 3 0 56
Turf Queens 4 3 0 56
Pitch Perfect 3 3 1 53
NTH '06 Blue 2 5 0 32
Skeleton Crew 2 5 0 30
Misfits Mafia 1 6 0 15
Mustangs 0 6 1 14
Santos Strikers 0 6 1 10
Tie Break Notes
NTH West beat Turf Queens
NTH West scored 18 goals
NTH West allowed 35 goals
Turf Queens scored 16 goals
Turf Queens allowed 22 goals

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win