U-14 Girls

WEEK 1
Sunday, December 9
12:35 Mustangs 1   Skeleton Crew 11
1:30 Santos Strikers 0   The Greatest Show on Turf 9
2:25 ECNL 0   Turf Queens 2
3:20 NTH '06 Blue 3   Misfits Mafia 0
4:15 NTH East 4   Marietta United 3
5:10 NTH West 1   The Bus Drivers 17
6:05 Sombrereros 15   Pitch Perfect 0
WEEK 2
Sunday, December 16
12:35 Sombrereros vs. Misfits Mafia
1:30 Mustangs vs. NTH '06 Blue
2:25 Pitch Perfect vs. Marietta United
3:20 Skeleton Crew vs. ECNL
4:15 The Bus Drivers vs. The Greatest Show on Turf
5:10 Santos Strikers vs. NTH East
6:05 NTH West vs. Turf Queens
WEEK 3
Sunday, January 6
12:35 Santos Strikers vs. Pitch Perfect
1:30 Skeleton Crew vs. NTH West
2:25 Mustangs vs. Sombrereros
3:20 The Bus Drivers vs. Turf Queens
4:15 ECNL vs. NTH '06 Blue
5:10 Marietta United vs. Misfits Mafia
6:05 NTH East vs. The Greatest Show on Turf
WEEK 4
Sunday, January 13
12:35 NTH '06 Blue vs. NTH West
1:30 NTH East vs. Pitch Perfect
2:25 Skeleton Crew vs. The Bus Drivers
3:20 Mustangs vs. Marietta United
4:15 Turf Queens vs. The Greatest Show on Turf
5:10 ECNL vs. Sombrereros
6:05 Santos Strikers vs. Misfits Mafia
WEEK 5
Sunday, January 20
12:35 NTH '06 Blue vs. The Bus Drivers
1:30 NTH West vs. Sombrereros
2:25 NTH East vs. Misfits Mafia
3:20 Pitch Perfect vs. The Greatest Show on Turf
4:15 Mustangs vs. Santos Strikers
5:10 Skeleton Crew vs. Turf Queens
6:05 ECNL vs. Marietta United
WEEK 6
Sunday, January 27
12:35 Skeleton Crew vs. The Greatest Show on Turf
1:30 Santos Strikers vs. ECNL
2:25 Pitch Perfect vs. Misfits Mafia
3:20 Sombrereros vs. The Bus Drivers
4:15 NTH West vs. Marietta United
5:10 Mustangs vs. NTH East
6:05 NTH '06 Blue vs. Turf Queens
WEEK 7
Sunday, February 3
12:35 ECNL vs. NTH East
1:30 Sombrereros vs. Turf Queens
2:25 The Bus Drivers vs. Marietta United
3:20 Santos Strikers vs. NTH West
4:15 Skeleton Crew vs. NTH '06 Blue
5:10 Misfits Mafia vs. The Greatest Show on Turf
6:05 Mustangs vs. Pitch Perfect

Playoff Games

WEEK 8
Sunday, February 10
*** Playoffs ***
12:35Seed #8vs.Seed #14Winner = A1
1:05Seed #7vs.Seed #13Winner = B1
1:35Seed #6vs.Seed #12Winner = C1
2:05Seed #5vs.Seed #11Winner = D1
2:35Seed #4vs.Seed #10Winner = A2
3:05Seed #3vs.Seed #9Winner = B2
3:35Seed #1vs.A1Winner = E1
4:05Seed #2vs.B1Winner = F1
4:35A2vs.C1Winner = E2
5:05B2vs.D1Winner = F2
5:35E1vs.E2Winner = Finalist 1
6:05F1vs.F2Winner = Finalist 2
6:35Finalist 1vs.Finalist 2Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Sombrereros 1 0 0 15
The Greatest Show on Turf 1 0 0 15
The Bus Drivers 1 0 0 14
Skeleton Crew 1 0 0 14
NTH East 1 0 0 14
NTH '06 Blue 1 0 0 14
Turf Queens 1 0 0 13
Marietta United 0 1 0 3
Mustangs 0 1 0 1
NTH West 0 1 0 1
ECNL 0 1 0 0
Misfits Mafia 0 1 0 0
Santos Strikers 0 1 0 0
Pitch Perfect 0 1 0 0

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win