Coed Recreational

WEEK 1
Wednesday, March 20
6:35 Enercon 11   Blue Steel 2
7:30 Marietta Kickers 10   Fighting Relegation 0
8:25 Monterrey's 9   Golden Devils 7
9:20 Double Trouble 19   Orange Monkeys 6
10:15 Mixed Berries 4   Al & the Coholics 2
11:10 Pterodactls 0   Angry Pirates 15
WEEK 2
Wednesday, March 27
6:35 Double Trouble 6   Marietta Kickers 2
7:30 Pterodactls 0   Fighting Relegation 25
8:25 Golden Devils 2   Mixed Berries 8
9:20 Enercon 2   Monterrey's 3
10:15 Al & the Coholics 1   Angry Pirates 3
11:10 Blue Steel 9   Orange Monkeys 3
WEEK 3
Wednesday, April 3
6:35 Pterodactls 3   Mixed Berries 21
7:30 Golden Devils 6   Orange Monkeys 2
8:25 Enercon 12   Angry Pirates 2
9:20 Al & the Coholics 3   Marietta Kickers 14
10:15 Double Trouble 5   Blue Steel 4
11:10 Fighting Relegation 4   Monterrey's 0
WEEK 4
Wednesday, April 10
6:35 Angry Pirates 6   Orange Monkeys 9
7:30 Monterrey's 6   Blue Steel 5
8:25 Fighting Relegation 4   Al & the Coholics 1
9:20 Golden Devils 12   Pterodactls 1
10:15 Marietta Kickers 6   Enercon 6
11:10 Mixed Berries 6   Double Trouble 9
WEEK 5
Wednesday, April 17
6:35 Al & the Coholics 11   Orange Monkeys 8
7:30 Double Trouble 8   Angry Pirates 4
8:25 Mixed Berries 7   Marietta Kickers 6
9:20 Fighting Relegation 3   Blue Steel 6
10:15 Monterrey's 13   Pterodactls 7
11:10 Golden Devils 1   Enercon 11
WEEK 6
Wednesday, April 24
6:35 Enercon 10   Fighting Relegation 2
7:30 Al & the Coholics 0   Blue Steel 10
8:25 Pterodactls 6   Orange Monkeys 15
9:20 Monterrey's 3   Mixed Berries 10
10:15 Golden Devils 3   Double Trouble 11
11:10 Marietta Kickers 8   Angry Pirates 3
WEEK 7
Wednesday, May1
6:35 Golden Devils vs. Marietta Kickers
7:30 Enercon vs. Orange Monkeys
8:25 Monterrey's vs. Double Trouble
9:20 Blue Steel vs. Angry Pirates
10:15 Mixed Berries vs. Fighting Relegation
11:10 Al & the Coholics vs. Pterodactls
WEEK 8
Wednesday, May 8
6:35 Monterrey's vs. Al & the Coholics
7:30 Mixed Berries vs. Angry Pirates
8:25 Pterodactls vs. Marietta Kickers
9:20 Enercon vs. Double Trouble
10:15 Fighting Relegation vs. Orange Monkeys
11:10 Blue Steel vs. Golden Devils

Playoff Games

Week 9
Wednesday May 15
*** Playoffs ***
 6:30 Seed #8vs. Seed #12 Winner = A1
 7:00 Seed #7vs. Seed #11 Winner = B1
 7:30 Seed #6vs. Seed #10 Winner = C1
 8:00 Seed #5vs. Seed #9 Winner = D1
 8:30 Seed #4vs. A1 Winner = A2
 9:00 Seed #3vs. B1 Winner = B2
 9:30 Seed #2vs. C1 Winner = C2
 10:00 Seed #1vs. D1 Winner = D2
 10:30 A2vs. D2 Winner = Finalist 1
 11:00 B2vs. C2 Winner = Finalist 2
 11:30 Finalist 1vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Double Trouble 6 0 0 84
Mixed Berries 5 1 0 74
Enercon 4 1 1 67
Marietta Kickers 3 2 1 58
Monterrey's 4 2 0 58
Blue Steel 3 3 0 53
Fighting Relegation 3 3 0 49
Orange Monkeys 2 4 0 41
Angry Pirates 2 4 0 41
Golden Devils 2 4 0 38
Al & the Coholics 1 5 0 21
Pterodactls 0 6 0 12
Tie Break Notes
Marietta Kickers scored 46 goals
Marietta Kickers allowed 25 goals
Monterrey's scored 34 goals
Monterrey's allowed 35 goals
Orange Monkeys beat Angry Pirates
Orange Monkeys scored 43 goals
Orange Monkeys allowed 57 goals
Angry Pirates scored 33 goals
Angry Pirates allowed 38 goals

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win