Coed Recreational

WEEK 1
Wednesday, August 26
6:35 Nerd Herd 4   Enercon 3
7:30 Orange Monkeys 3   Al & the Coholics 15
8:25 Blue Steel 5   Monterrey's 5
9:20 Future Tech 2   Angry Pirates 5
10:15 Fruit on the Bottom 8   FFC GA 4
11:10 United FC 6   Olympique Leon 6
WEEK 2
Wednesday, September 2
6:35 FFC GA 6   Angry Pirates 7
7:30 Future Tech 6   Olympique Leon 7
8:25 Fruit on the Bottom 14   Orange Monkeys 7
9:20 Al & the Coholics 7   Enercon 7
10:15 Blue Steel 5   United FC 5
11:10 Monterrey's 10   Nerd Herd 1
WEEK 3
Wednesday, September 9
6:35 United FC 0   Fruit on the Bottom 5
7:30 Monterrey's 11   Angry Pirates 5
8:25 Nerd Herd 2   Olympique Leon 7
9:20 FFC GA 6   Orange Monkeys 6
10:15 Future Tech 6   Enercon 1
11:10 Al & the Coholics 9   Blue Steel 4
WEEK 4
Wednesday, September 16
6:35 Olympique Leon 5   Angry Pirates 5
7:30 Orange Monkeys 5   Nerd Herd 5
8:25 Al & the Coholics 5   FFC GA 8
9:20 Monterrey's 14   United FC 4
10:15 Blue Steel 6   Enercon 5
11:10 Fruit on the Bottom 0   Future Tech 4
WEEK 5
Wednesday, September 23
6:35 Future Tech 9   Orange Monkeys 10
7:30 United FC 9   Al & the Coholics 2
8:25 Monterrey's 8   Fruit on the Bottom 6
9:20 FFC GA 2   Olympique Leon 7
10:15 Nerd Herd 0   Blue Steel 6
11:10 Enercon 6   Angry Pirates 7
WEEK 6
Wednesday, September 30
6:35 Nerd Herd vs. Al & the Coholics
7:30 FFC GA vs. Enercon
8:25 United FC vs. Angry Pirates
9:20 Blue Steel vs. Fruit on the Bottom
10:15 Monterrey's vs. Future Tech
11:10 Orange Monkeys vs. Olympique Leon
WEEK 7
Wednesday, October 7
6:35 Monterrey's vs. Orange Monkeys
7:30 Nerd Herd vs. Angry Pirates
8:25 Blue Steel vs. Future Tech
9:20 Enercon vs. Olympique Leon
10:15 Fruit on the Bottom vs. Al & the Coholics
11:10 FFC GA vs. United FC
WEEK 8
Wednesday, October 14
6:35 Enercon vs. Monterrey's
7:30 Fruit on the Bottom vs. Olympique Leon
8:25 United FC vs. Orange Monkeys
9:20 Nerd Herd vs. Future Tech
10:15 Al & the Coholics vs. Angry Pirates
11:10 Blue Steel vs. FFC GA

Playoff Games

Week 9
Wednesday, October 21
*** Playoffs ***
 TBA vs.  

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Monterrey's 4 0 1 65
Olympique Leon 3 0 2 60
Angry Pirates 3 1 1 55
Blue Steel 2 1 2 51
Fruit on the Bottom 3 2 0 47
Al & the Coholics 2 2 1 43
Orange Monkeys 1 2 2 39
Future Tech 2 3 0 39
United FC 1 2 2 36
FFC GA 1 3 1 33
Nerd Herd 1 3 1 26
Enercon 0 4 1 21
Tie Break Notes
Orange Monkeys beat Future Tech
Orange Monkeys scored 31 goals
Orange Monkeys allowed 49 goals
Future Tech scored 27 goals
Future Tech allowed 23 goals

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win