Coed Recreational

WEEK 1
Wednesday, November 3
6:35 Nerd Herd 0   Atlanta Ice 4
7:30 Al & the Coholics 6   Blue Steel 2
8:25 Siski United 5   Monterrey's 10
9:20 TBG's Future Tech 9   Orange Monkeys 8
10:15 Olympique Leon 0   Hot Sauce 4
11:10 Enercon 4   Angry Pirates 6
WEEK 2
Wednesday, November 10
6:35 Hot Sauce 9   Orange Monkeys 5
7:30 TBG's Future Tech 3   Angry Pirates 5
8:25 Olympique Leon 6   Al & the Coholics 6
9:20 Blue Steel 7   Atlanta Ice 9
10:15 Siski United 4   Enercon 3
11:10 Monterrey's 12   Nerd Herd 4
WEEK 3
Wednesday, November 17
6:35 Enercon 1   Olympique Leon 11
7:30 Monterrey's 11   Orange Monkeys 2
8:25 Nerd Herd 3   Angry Pirates 4
9:20 Hot Sauce 7   Al & the Coholics 5
10:15 TBG's Future Tech 11   Atlanta Ice 8
11:10 Blue Steel 5   Siski United 5
WEEK 4
Wednesday, December 1
6:35 Angry Pirates 8   Orange Monkeys 6
7:30 Siski United 6   Atlanta Ice 13
8:25 Blue Steel 2   Hot Sauce 6
9:20 Monterrey's 9   Enercon 3
10:15 Al & the Coholics 7   Nerd Herd 1
11:10 Olympique Leon 16   TBG's Future Tech 2
WEEK 5
Wednesday, December 8
6:35 TBG's Future Tech 5   Al & the Coholics 3
7:30 Enercon 1   Blue Steel 1
8:25 Monterrey's 4   Olympique Leon 3
9:20 Nerd Herd 4   Siski United 7
10:15 Hot Sauce 11   Angry Pirates 2
11:10 Atlanta Ice 12   Orange Monkeys 8
WEEK 6
Wednesday, December 15
6:35 Nerd Herd 2   Blue Steel 4
7:30 Hot Sauce 4   Atlanta Ice 1
8:25 Enercon 6   Orange Monkeys 6
9:20 Siski United 9   Olympique Leon 15
10:15 Monterrey's 13   TBG's Future Tech 1
11:10 Al & the Coholics 9   Angry Pirates 9
WEEK 7
Wednesday, January 5
6:35 Monterrey's 0   Al & the Coholics 4
7:30 Nerd Herd 5   Orange Monkeys 5
8:25 Siski United 5   TBG's Future Tech 12
9:20 Atlanta Ice 9   Angry Pirates 6
10:15 Olympique Leon 0   Blue Steel 4
11:10 Hot Sauce 9   Enercon 2
WEEK 8
Wednesday, January 12
6:35 Siski United 2   Hot Sauce 10
7:30 Olympique Leon 2   Angry Pirates 7
8:25 Enercon 12   Al & the Coholics 1
9:20 Nerd Herd 2   TBG's Future Tech 8
10:15 Blue Steel 6   Orange Monkeys 7
11:10 Atlanta Ice 8   Monterrey's 6

Playoff Games

Week 9
Wednesday, January 19
*** Playoffs ***
 6:35 Seed#11 Enerconvs. Seed#12 Nerd Herd 
 7:25 Seed#9 Siski Unitedvs. Seed#10 Orange Monkeys 
 8:15 Seed#7 Blue Steelvs. Seed#8 Olympique Leon 
 9:05 Seed#5 TBG's Future Techvs. Seed#6 Al & the Coholics 
 9:55 Seed#3 Monterrey'svs. Seed#2 Atlanta Ice W=Finalist 1 L=A1
 10:25 Seed#1 Hot Saucevs. Seed#4 Angry Pirates W=Finalist 2 L=A2
 10:55 A1vs. A2 W=3rd L=4th
 11:25 Finalist 1vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Hot Sauce 8 0 0 113
Atlanta Ice 6 2 0 90
Monterrey's 6 2 0 88
Angry Pirates 5 2 1 85
TBG's Future Tech 5 3 0 76
Al & the Coholics 3 3 2 69
Blue Steel 2 4 2 56
Olympique Leon 3 4 1 56
Siski United 2 5 1 55
Orange Monkeys 1 5 2 50
Enercon 1 5 2 42
Nerd Herd 0 7 1 25
Tie Break Notes
Blue Steel beat Olympique Leon
Blue Steel scored 31 goals
Blue Steel allowed 36 goals
Olympique Leon scored 53 goals
Olympique Leon allowed 37 goals

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win